United States of America

United States of America Online Visa Details

Documents listed below are required by the consulate to process your Visa application. The list is specifically compiled in accordance with your purpose of visit. To affirm that you can provide each of them, please check the boxes below.

US Visa Application Fee (Visitor Visa,B-1 visa and B-2 visa) 160.00 USD
Immigration Baba Service Fee Rs.1000 INR Including All Taxes

More Information

  • Overview, How to Apply, Fees, Required Documentation.
  • Apply USA Visa Online.
  • Visa Policy Of USA.

    Travel 44 Countries with United States of America Visa / Green card.

    • Canada (Visa/Green Card) Few Nationalities
    • Mexico (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Belize (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Costa Rica (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • El Salvador (Visa) India And Jamaica
    • Guatemala (Visa) India And Jamaica
    • Honduras (Visa) India And Jamaica
    • Nicaragua (Visa) India
    • Panama (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Antigua And (Barbuda Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Aruba (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Bahamas (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Bermuda (British) (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Bonaire (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • British Virgin Islands (Visa) All Nationalities
    • Cayman Islands (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Cuba (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Curacao (Visa) Few Nationalities
    • Dominican Republic (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Haiti (Visa) Few Nationalities
    • Jamaica (Visa) Few Nationalities
    • Sint Maarten (Visa/Green Card All Nationalities
    • Turks And Caicos (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Chile (Visa) China
    • Argentina (Visa) China
    • Colombia (Visa) Few Nationalities
    • Peru (Visa) India And China
    • Albania (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Bosnia And Herzegovina (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Georgia (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Macedonia (Visa) All Nationalities
    • Montenegro (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Serbia (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Turkey (Visa/Green Card) Few Nationalities
    • United Kingdom (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Oman (Visa/Green Card) Few Nationalities
    • Qatar (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • United Arab Emirates (Visa/Green Card) India
    • São Tomé And Príncipe (Visa) All Nationalities
    • Malaysia (Visa) Few Nationalities
    • Philippines (Visa/Green Card) India And China
    • Singapore (Visa/Green Card) India
    • South Korea (Visa/Green Card) All Nationalities
    • Taiwan (Visa/Green Card) Few Nationalities

    USA Tourist Visa Requirements:

    • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of arrival in Canada + Old passports if any.
    • Visa Application Forms.
    • Color photograph: 35mm x 45mm,White background,matt finish,80% face size.
    • Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members travelling with you.
    • Hotel Bookings.
    • Day to Day tour Itinerary.
    • Air tickets
    • Original Leave letter from Employer/School/College.
    • Salary slips for last 6 months. if employed.
    • If Self Employed - Shop Act / MOA /Deed.
    • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with healthy and sufficient balance.
    • Income Tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
    • If Student - School/College ID card copy.
    • If Retired - Retirement proof/pension passbook or slips.
    • Other financial documents like FD, NSC, PPF, Shares, Property papers etc.

    Employed / Salaried

    • Cover letter stating the purpose of travel
    • Leave letter stating the duration
    • NOC from employer if applicant is working in a Central or State Government run organisation
    • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years or Form 16A of last 3 years
    • Bank statements for the last 6 months
    • Salary slips for last 6 months
    • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc

    Students

    • School / College NOC, if applying for visa during non vacation period
    • School / College ID if applying during vacation period
    • Honeymoon couples (If applying before wedding)
    • NOC from parents of bride on Rs 20 Stamp Paper and it should be notarised
    • Signature and identity proof of both the parents
    • Wedding card copies

    Retirement proof

    • Pension payment documents, if any
    • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc
    • Doctors / Lawyers, other professionals
    • Cover letter stating the purpose of travel
    • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years
    • Bank statements for last 6 months
    • Profession proof
    • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc

    Business owners

    • Cover letter on business letterhead stating the purpose of travel
    • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years
    • Bank statements for last 6 months
    • Business / Company income tax returns and account statements for last 3 years
    • Business Registration documents & Memorandum of Association or Partnership Deed.
    • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc
    • Retired travellers
    • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years
    • Updated Personal bank statements for last 6 months. (Generally bank balance should be equivalent to tour cost)

    Farmers

    • Cover letter stating the purpose of travel
    • Explanation letter for non availability of income tax returns
    • Bank statements for last 6 months
    • Extract of 7 x 12 and it must be translated in English of Rs 20 Stamp Paper
    • Sale receipts of agricultural produce
    • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc

    Services We Offer

    • Submit Your Visa Application Online
    • Hotel Booking (Confirmed)
    • Air Ticket (Dummy)
    • Writing Letters
    • Complete Visa Documentation

    *Note:

    • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
    • Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.
    • Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.
    • Call/WhatsApp us on +91-7589844987 for Visa Assistance.