United Kingdom

UK Visa Requirements

Documents listed below are required by the consulate to process your Visa application. The list is specifically compiled in accordance with your purpose of visit. To affirm that you can provide each of them, please check the boxes below.

UK Visa Fees for Visitor visa (including super visa)
Short-term (single/multiple entry, for a maximum of 6 months)
90 Pound
Immigration Baba Service Fee Rs.1000 INR Including All Taxes

More Information

If All Nationals Hold One Of The Following Country Visa Or Resident Permit Then They Do Not Require UK Visa.

  • A visa or residence permit from Australia, Canada, New Zealand or USA
  • A residence permit from any European Economic Area (EEA) or any EU country or Switzerland.

Additional rules

  • Must arrive and depart by air only Onward ticket must be within 24 hours, before midnight of the same day of arrival.
  • Available at Heathrow airport only If holding an Australia visa, you must be in transit to/from Australia only.
  • If holding a Canada visa, you must be in transit to/from Canada only
  • If holding a New Zealand visa, you must be in transit to/from New Zealand only.
  • If holding a USA visa, you must be in transit to/from the USA only.
  • Please Check UK Visa Policy Before You Apply UK Visa. Also Visit Government of UK Immigration Website.

Travel 30 Countries With UK Visa Or Residence Permit

  • Mexico (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Panama (Visa) All Nationalities
  • Antigua And Barbuda (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Aruba (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Bermuda (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Bonaire (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • British Virgin Islands (Visa) All Nationalities
  • Cayman Islands (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Cuba (Visa/Residence Permi)T All Nationalities
  • Dominican Republic (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Jamaica( Visa) Few Nationalities
  • Sint Maarten (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Turks And Caicos (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • South America Peru (Visa) India And China.
  • Europe Albania (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Bosnia & Herzegovina (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Georgia (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Gibraltar (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Ireland (Visa/Residence Permit) Few Nationalities
  • Macedonia (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Moldova (Visa/Residence Permit) Few Nationalities
  • Montenegro (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Romania (Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Serbia (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities
  • Turkey (Visa/Residence Permit) Few Nationalities
  • Middle East Oman (Visa/Residence Permit) Few Nationalities
  • Qatar (Visa/Residence Permit) All Nationalities.
  • Asia Philippines (Visa/Residence Permit) India And China
  • Singapore (Visa/Residence Permit) India
  • Taiwan (Visa/Residence Permit) Few Nationalities

UK tourist visa requirements :

  • Original Passports with 6 months validity from date of arrival in Canada + Old passports if any.
  • Visa Application Forms.
  • Color photograph: 35mm x 45mm,White background,matt finish,80% face size.
  • Covering letter mentioning the details of the applicant, travel and details of the other members travelling with you.
  • Hotel Bookings.
  • Day to Day tour Itinerary.
  • Air tickets
  • Original Leave letter from Employer/School/College.
  • Salary slips for last 6 months. if employed.
  • If Self Employed - Shop Act / MOA /Deed.
  • Original personal bank statements for last 6 months updated with healthy and sufficient balance.
  • Income Tax returns / Form 16 for last 3 years.
  • If Student - School/College ID card copy.
  • If Retired - Retirement proof/pension passbook or slips.
  • Other financial documents like FD, NSC, PPF, Shares, Property papers etc.

Employed / Salaried

  • Cover letter stating the purpose of travel
  • Leave letter stating the duration
  • NOC from employer if applicant is working in a Central or State Government run organisation
  • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years or Form 16A of last 3 years
  • Bank statements for the last 6 months
  • Salary slips for last 6 months
  • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc

Students

  • School / College NOC, if applying for visa during non vacation period
  • School / College ID if applying during vacation period
  • Honeymoon couples (If applying before wedding)
  • NOC from parents of bride on Rs 20 Stamp Paper and it should be notarised
  • Signature and identity proof of both the parents
  • Wedding card copies

Retirement proof

  • Pension payment documents, if any
  • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc
  • Doctors / Lawyers, other professionals
  • Cover letter stating the purpose of travel
  • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years
  • Bank statements for last 6 months
  • Profession proof
  • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc

Business owners

  • Cover letter on business letterhead stating the purpose of travel
  • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years
  • Bank statements for last 6 months
  • Business / Company income tax returns and account statements for last 3 years
  • Business Registration documents & Memorandum of Association or Partnership Deed.
  • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc
  • Retired travellers
  • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years
  • Updated Personal bank statements for last 6 months. (Generally bank balance should be equivalent to tour cost)

Farmers

  • Cover letter stating the purpose of travel
  • Explanation letter for non availability of income tax returns
  • Bank statements for last 6 months
  • Extract of 7 x 12 and it must be translated in English of Rs 20 Stamp Paper
  • Sale receipts of agricultural produce
  • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc

Services We Offer

  • Submit Your Visa Application Online
  • Hotel Booking (Confirmed)
  • Air Ticket (Dummy)
  • Writing Letters
  • Complete Visa Documentation

*Note:

  • Visa Fee Subject to Change.
  • Although the information on this website has been prepared with utmost care. However, regulations and requirements are subject to change.
  • Embassy/Consulate reserves the right to ask for additional documents or personal appearance for an interview in special cases. Submission of the above-mentioned documents does not guarantee that a visa is granted. Submission of incomplete documentation or refusal to appear for a special visa interview may result in the rejection of your application.
  • Call/WhatsApp us on +91-7589844987 for Visa Assistance.