Slovenia

Slovenia Online Visa Details

Documents listed below are required by the consulate to process your Visa application. The list is specifically compiled in accordance with your purpose of visit. To affirm that you can provide each of them, please check the boxes below.

Slovenia Tourist Visa Fee 70 EURO
Immigration Baba Service Fee Rs.1000 INR Including All Taxes

Main Documents

  • Original passport / Two recent passport size photographs / Covering letter or supporting letter / Hotel Booking or Sponsor letter / Travel insurance / Travel Plan / Salary Slip or Appointment Letter / NOC

Funds

  • Bank statement of last 6 months, with Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Travelers Cheque / Fixed Deposits, SIP, RD / Property Paper/Occupational Viability/ Any Policies detail / Shares and bonds / Provident fund detail / Business ITR / Business Registration Detail Proof / Current Account Statement / Rent Deed / All Bills

Employed / Salaried

  • Cover letter stating the purpose of travel
  • Leave letter stating the duration
  • NOC from employer if applicant is working in a Central or State Government run organisation
  • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years or Form 16A of last 3 years
  • Bank statements for the last 6 months
  • Salary slips for last 6 months
  • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc

Students

  • School / College NOC, if applying for visa during non vacation period
  • School / College ID if applying during vacation period
  • Honeymoon couples (If applying before wedding)
  • NOC from parents of bride on Rs 20 Stamp Paper and it should be notarised
  • Signature and identity proof of both the parents
  • Wedding card copies

Retirement proof

  • Pension payment documents, if any
  • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc
  • Doctors / Lawyers, other professionals
  • Cover letter stating the purpose of travel
  • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years
  • Bank statements for last 6 months
  • Profession proof
  • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc

Business owners

  • Cover letter on business letterhead stating the purpose of travel
  • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years
  • Bank statements for last 6 months
  • Business / Company income tax returns and account statements for last 3 years
  • Business Registration documents & Memorandum of Association or Partnership Deed.
  • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc
  • Retired travellers
  • Income Tax Returns for last 3 years
  • Updated Personal bank statements for last 6 months. (Generally bank balance should be equivalent to tour cost)

Farmers

  • Cover letter stating the purpose of travel
  • Explanation letter for non availability of income tax returns
  • Bank statements for last 6 months
  • Extract of 7 x 12 and it must be translated in English of Rs 20 Stamp Paper
  • Sale receipts of agricultural produce
  • Investment documents - fixed deposits, mutual fund statements, insurance policies, fixed assets etc

Other cases

  • Child below 18 years traveling alone / with either parent: NOC on Rs 20 Stamp Paper (notarised) from both parents / non-traveling parents NOC along with signature proof
  • Wife / Daughter traveling alone: NOC from husband / parents on letter head along with signature proof
  • Widow: Death certificate of husband

Services We Offer

  • Submit Your Visa Application Online
  • Hotel Booking (Confirmed)
  • Air Ticket (Dummy)
  • Writing Letters
  • Complete Visa Documentation